Schedule

WED

                                                


09.00 - 20.00  .......................Arrival of the participants, accreditation at the Event Center "Ethnikos Gymnastic Club"

15.30 - 18.00 ........................Dinner at the Event Center

19.00 - 20.00........................."Panathenaic Stadium" Gates Opening 

20.00 - 21.30.........................Opening Ceremony at the historic "Panathenaic Stadium"

                                            

thurs


09.00 - 17.00 ..........................Competitions

18:30 - 21.30  .........................Dinner at the Event Center "Ethnikos Gymnastic Club"

20.00 - 24.00...........................After Sports Party at the Event Center

                                                Music, huge screens presenting the sports events of the period, refreshments, dance shows and spectacular happenings

                                                will boost the atmosphere.

                                             

fri


09.00 - 17.00 .......................... .Competitions

18:30 - 21.30.............................Dinner at the Event Center "Ethnikos Gymnastic Club"

20.00 - 24.00.............................After Sports Party at the Event Center

                                                  Music, huge screens presenting the sports events of the period, refreshments, dance shows and spectacular happenings

                                                  will boost the atmosphere.

                                          

satur

09.00 - 16.00...............................Competitions and Awards

10.00 - 13.00..............................."Athens Company Run" 

17.30 - 20.00...............................Dinner at the Event Center "Ethnikos Gymnastic Club"

20.00 - 21.00...............................Closing Ceremony at the Event Center "Ethnikos Gymnastic Club"

21.00 - 24.00...............................Party at the Event Center

                                     

sun


Individual departure of the participants